Himachal Pradesh Police 1334 Constable Recruitment Online Form 2021

Himachal Pradesh Police 1334 Constable Recruitment Online Form 2021The Himanchal Pradesh Police Department has invited application for the Post of constable and the application has been invited through Online mode, whichever applicants /Candidates have all the qualifications for this posts, they can apply. Interested candidates can fill the form before the last date.

All the information related to applying for the advertised posts, such as educational qualification, age limit, selection process, pay scale and all the information related to the application fee, given below in this post, the applicants must visit once before applying. After that you can apply according to your eligibility.

Himachal Pradesh Police 1334 Constable Recruitment Online Form 2021

Himachal Pradesh Police Department

Name of DepartmentHimanchal Pradesh Police Department
Total post1334
Name of postsGeneral duty constable, Constable(driver)  
Apply modeOnline mode
Post update dates04-10-2021

Important dates-

  •  Post updated dates -10-09-2021
  • Online starting dates -01-10-2021
  • Closing date- 31-10-2021
  • Last date for Application Fee Payment -31-10-2021

Vacancy Details and No. Of Posts-

District and General Duty constableMaleFemaleDriver (Male)Total
Bilaspur52170574
Chamba712407102
Hamirpur62210689
Kangra2056820293
Kinnaur11040116
Kullu60200686
L & S04010005
Mandi1364513194
Shimla1103711158
Sirmour722407103
Solan782608112
Una712407102

Name And Educational qualification-

For the Himachal Pradesh Police 1334 Constable Recruitmentpost the candidate should pass 10+2 in any subject.

Application Fees –

  • General category-300/-
  • Gorkhas-300/-
  • Home guards-300/-
  • SC/ST/OBC/BPL/EWS-150/-
  • Women-150/-
  • Home guard(At/SC/OBC)-150/-
  • Fee Pay in Credit Cards / Debit Cards and Net Banking.

Age limit (as on 31/10/2021)-

To apply for the posts of the Himachal Pradesh Police 1334 Constable Recruitment, the age of the applicant should be at least 18 years and maximum 28 years as on 31-10-2021.

CategoryAge
General18 to 25
SC /St28 to 27
OBC18 to 27
Gorkhas18 to 27
Home Guards(general/Obc)20 to 28
Home Guards(SC /St)20 to 28
Home Guards (Gorkhas)20 to 28
Distinguished Sportsmen(General/ obc)18 to 27
Distinguished Sportsmen(SC/St)18 to 27
Distinguished Sportsmen(Gorkhas)18 to 27

How to apply:

The Himanchal Pradesh Police Department Recruitment 2021 can be applied only through online mode Application made through any another means cannot be accepted for all the information related to the application and other information see the departmental  advertisement.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download AdvertisementClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note- Applicants are requested to check all the information thoroughly before applying and match all the information with the departmental advertisement, only then apply according to your ability and share with your friends. So that others can also get better employment. For information about Chhattisgarh Naukari Alert, visit www.Naukaribajar.in site daily.

Share Post Your Friends.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *